Alcona County:

Lincoln United Methodist Ch. 101 E Main -------- Fri 7pm ----- C/HA
Spruce Lutheran Ch. 1246 E Spruce Rd ---------- Wed 7pm --- C/HA


  
  Arenac County:
AuGres: Full Gospel Ch 428 W Michigan ----------- Tue 8pm - C/HA

Sterling: Wesleyan Ch. 365 W. Jefferson -------------Sun 7pm C/HA
Standish: Resurrection Ch. 423 W Cedar (M-61) ---Thu 8pm--C/D
Standish: Grace Episcopal 117 S Grove St -------- Mon 8pm ---C/D

Pinconning: United Methodist Ch. 314 Whyte St - Tue 8pm - C/HA  
Pinconning: Bible Baptist Ch. 300 Arthur St.---- Wed noon -- C/HA
Pinconning: St Mary's Ch. 739 W Cody Estey --- Fri 8pm -------C/D 

 Clare Co:
Clare: Congregational Ch. 110 W Fifth St (US10) 
 Mon & Sat noon OPEN ---------- Tue, Wed & Fri 8pm----- C/HA

Coleman: Faith Methodist Ch. 205 Jefferson St. Thu 8pm -- C/HA
Farwell: United Methodist Ch. 281 E. Ohio Sun & Mon 8pm  C/HA

Harrison: Gathering  426 N1st Suite #106 Fri Sat &Sun 8pm  C/HA
Harrison: Congregational Ch.211 W. Spruce Tue &Thu 8pm C/HA
Harrison: Cong. Ch. 211 W. Spruce --------12x12 Mon 7pm -- C/HA


  Gladwin County:

Gladwin: First Street Ministry 100 W 1st  Mon & Wed noon -C/D
-----------First St. & State St.----------- Fri 8pm, Sat 10am ------- C/NS
Gladwin: Cedar River 100 W 1st --------- Tue &Thu 10am ---C/HA
Gladwin: St Paul's Episcopal 211 Cedar  Wed 8pm, Fri 10am - C/D



PRINT FROM
This Page
In Person meetings  are in BLUE
Some require that MASKS be worn
AA INFO-LINE: 866-227-0015 website: dist26aa.org 
                                       Last update: 1/25/2021
  C = Closed (Alcoholics Only) O = Open (All Welcome)  D=Discussion  S=Speaker,
  BB=Big Book, 12x12 HA = Handicapped Accessible W = Women 

   Iosco County:

East Tawas: Grace Lutheran Ch. 401 Main St ------- Sun 8pm ----- C/D
East Tawas: Grace Lutheran Ch. 401 Main St-----------Sat 8pm ---- O/D

East Tawas: K of C Hall - 821 Newman -- Mon Tue & Wed Noon - C/HA

Hale: United Methodist ---- 201 Main -------------------- Thu 8pm ---- C/HA
Oscoda: Church of Christ 5726 Cedar Lk Rd Mon Tue Wed  Noon O/D 
Oscoda: Church of Christ 5726 Cedar Lk Rd -------- Thu Noon -- C/HA
Oscoda: Grace Church  6012 N Skeel  --Thu 6pm C/HA -- OS Last Thur

Whittemore: United Methodist Ch. 110 North St 12x12-- Mon 8pm C/HA

  Ogemaw County:
West Branch - FRESH START 236 S. 1st St Mon, Wed, Fri NOON -
 - Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri 7:00 Sun 1:00  (3rd Fri 7:00 O/S)

West Branch: Sober Saturday AA @ Fresh Start 236 S.1st Sat 10 am 
West Branch: Decision Makers @ Fresh Start  Wed 7pm 236 S.1st St 

Prescott: Judson Bapt. Ch 201 Harrison St.(GREENWOOD) - Sat 8pm C

Rose City: City Hall  410 N Williams (M33) Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 7pm  C/D
Basement - East Side Door - Not HA - Mask Required

   Oscoda County: 
Luzerne: Firehall  2262 Deeter Rd   Mon BB & Fri 11am Tue $ Sat 8pm
Mio: Library  M-72 ------------------------------------------Thu 6pm ----- O /HA 
Mio: Community Center 9th and Cass ------- Wed11am C & 6pm O /HA

   Roscommon County: 
Houghton Lake: Alano Club 2410 N Markey All HA Sun 10am C,  7pm O
Mon,Tue BB, Wed 7pm C/HA -Thu 8pm 12x12 C--- Fri & Sat 8pm  Open 

Houghton Lake: Northern Ctr  7784 Stone School Rd  Wed Noon O HA
Houghton Lake: United Methodist 7059 W M-55 ----- Wed 7pm-- C/D

Prudenville: St John's Luth. 2888 W Houghton Lk Tue Sat 10am C/HA

Roscommon: Free Methodist Ch 1515 N M-18 - Thu BB 7pm,
Fri 7PM O/HA -  Sun 4pm-- C/HA OS Last of Month
Roscommon: Free Methodist Ch. 1515 N. M-18  Tue & Thu 11am  C/HA
Roscommon: Free Methodist Church 1515 N. M-18 ----Wed 11am ---- O

St Helen Baptist Church 9785 Madison Mon, Thu, Fri 10am,Tue 7pm  C

Merritt: Methodist Ch Big Book 428 S Merritt Rd ------------- Sun 6pm C