Update: 7/14/2022

Alcona County:
Glennie: Lott Baptist Ch. 4257 State Rd --------- Mon 7pm ---- C/HA
Harrisville: EMS 2600 M72 ----------------------------- Sat 7pm --- C/HA
Harrisville: United Methodist Ch. 217 N State St--Mon 7pm-- C
Lincoln: United Methodist Ch. 101 E Main ------- Fri 7pm ----- C/HA
Spruce: Lutheran Ch. 1246 E Spruce Rd --------- Wed 7pm --- C/HA
Mikado: St Raphael Ch  2531 E Mikado Rd  ------- Sun 2pm-- C/HA
​Mikado: Community of Christ 3155 E Mikado Rd - Sun 7pm C/HA
 Arenac County:

AuGres: Full Gospel Ch  428 W Michigan ---------- Tue 8pm - C/HA
Sterling: Wesleyan Ch. 365 W. Jefferson - Fri 8pm - Sun 8pm C/HA
Standish: Resurrection Ch. 775 W Cedar (M-61) ---Thu 8pm--C/D
Standish: Free Methodist Hall 422 N Main St ---- Mon 8pm - C/D
Omer: Arenac Council on Aging 131 S Clyde St - Wed 8pm - C/HA
Pinconning: United Methodist Ch. 314 Whyte St - Tue 8pm - C/HA  
Pinconning: Bible Baptist Ch. 300 Arthur St.-- Wed Noon -- C/HA
Pinconning: United Methodist Ch. 314 Whyte St -- Sun 7pm - O/D
 Clare Co:
Clare: Congregational Ch. 110 W Fifth St (US10) 
 Mon & Sat noon OPEN ------------- Tue, Wed & Fri 8pm----- C/HA
Coleman: Faith Methodist Ch. 203 Jefferson St. Thu 8pm -- C/HA
Farwell: United Methodist Ch. 281 E. Ohio Sun & Mon 8pm  C/HA
Harrison: Gathering 3090 N Clare Ave Fri Sat &Sun 8pm C/HA
Harrison: Congregational Ch.211 W. Spruce Tue &Thu 8pm C/HA​ ----------------------------------------------- - Study Grp - Mon 7pm -- C/HA
PRINT FROM This Page
In Person meetings  listed are active
Some require that MASKS be worn
 
Gladwin County:
Beaverton: 1st Presbyterian 201 Ross (M-18) Sun-Thur 8pm C/HA
Gladwin: Free Methodist 1312 N State --- Tue&Thur 10am C/HA
Gladwin: St Paul's Episcopal 211 Cedar  Mon&Wed @12noon C/D, ---------------------Wed 8pm,------- Fri 10am,------ Sat 10am 12/12study  
 Iosco County:
​East Tawas: Lake Huron Com Ch 402 W Lincoln Tue & Wed Noon C/D
East Tawas: Lake Huron Community Ch 402 W Lincoln Wed 7pm O/D
East Tawas: Grace Lutheran Ch. 401 Main St ------- Sat 7pm --- O/D/HA
East Tawas: New Hope Ch686 Aulerich Rd----Sun 3pm Womens Mtg
East Tawas: Grace Lutheran Ch. 401 Main St----------Sun 7pm C/D/HA  East Tawas: Holy Family 516 W Lincoln St ---Tue 7:00 PM -------- C/D
East Tawas: Christ Episcopal Ch. 202 W Westover St -Thurs -7:30pm
 Tawas City: 1st Baptist Ch 401 Second St ---- Mon 7:30 PM ------- C/D

Hale: United Methodist ---- 201 Main -------------------- Thu 8pm ---- C/HA
Oscoda: Church of Christ 5726 Cedar Lk Rd Noon Mon C/D, Tue O/D Wed 12&12 O/D,  Thur BB Study O/D  
Oscoda: Grace Church  6012 N Skeel  ------------------------Thu 6pm C/HA  
                            Open Speaker/Pot Luck Last Thursday of the month
Oscoda: Ch of Christ 5726 Cedar Lk -- Serenity Sisters Wed Noon O/HA
Oscoda: Assembly of God   5581 US-23 - Sat Noon -- O/D/Ltl Red Book
Oscoda: United Methodist -- 120 W Dwight  Fri NOON ---------------- C/D
Whittemore: United Methodist Ch. 110 North St 12x12-- Mon 8pm C/HA
  Ogemaw County:
New Meeting Clear Lake Twp Hall 1968 N Clear Lk Rd Sun 6pm - CD
West Branch - FRESH START 236 S. 1st St Mon, Wed, Fri NOON -
 ------------------------------------------------- Mon, Thur, Fri 7:00 Sun 1:00
West Branch: First United Methodist 2490 State St -- TUE 10 am -- C/D
                                                           Moving June 21 to 236 S 1st St
West Branch: Sober Saturday AA @ Fresh Start 236 S.1st Sat 10 am 
West Branch: Decision Makers @ Fresh Start  Wed 7pm 236 S.1st St 
​West Branch: Free Methodist in Back 3480 W M76 Sat 6:30 PM C/HA
Prescott: Judson Bapt. Ch 201 Harrison St.(GREENWOOD) - Sat 8pm C
Rose City:Behind Council Bldg 310 N Williams (M-33) Last pavilion  past ball field, Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun 7pm C
   Oscoda County: 
Luzerne: Firehall  2324 Deeter Rd  ----------- Tue & Sat 8pm O/HA
Luzerne: Firehall  2324 Deeter Rd  --------- Mon (BB) & Fri 11am C/HA
Mio: Library  M-72 ------------------------------------------Thu 6pm ----- O/HA 
Mio: Community Center 9th and Cass ------- Wed11am C & 6pm O/HA
   Roscommon County: 
Houghton Lake: Alano Club  2410 N Markey ---- Sunday 10 am C/HA
Mon, Tue, Wed 7pm C -Thu 6pm C - Fri, Sat, Sun 7 pm OD
TUE 7 pm BB, Thur 6 pm 12x12       3rd Saturday 7pm Open Speaker

Houghton Lake: Northern Ctr 7784 Stone School Rd  Wed Noon O HA
Houghton Lake: United Methodist 7059 W M-55 ----- Wed 7pm-- C/D

Prudenville: Denton Hall Grapevine 2565 S M-18 Mon 9:30am C/HA
Prudenville: St John's Luth. 2888 W Houghton Lk Tue Sat 10am C/HA

Roscommon: Free Methodist Ch 1515 N M-18 - Thu BB 7pm,
Fri 7PM O/HA ------- Sun 4pm -- C/HA OS Last Sunday of Month
Roscommon: Free Methodist Ch. 1515 N. M-18  Tue & Thu 11am  C/HA
Roscommon: Free Methodist Church 1515 N. M-18 ----Wed 11am --- O
Roscommon: River Center 211 N Main St - Tue/Wed/Sat 7pm -- C/HA

St Helen Baptist Church 9785 Madison Mon, Thu, Fri 10am,Tue 7pm  C
​ 1st Tuesday Every Month 6pm Pot Luck - 7pm Open Meeting  
Merritt: Methodist Ch Big Book 428 S Merritt Rd ------------- Sun 
Email us: [email protected]
AA INFO-LINE: 866-227-0015 
website: dist26aa.org
  C = Closed (Alcoholics Only) O = Open (All Welcome) D = Discussion S=Speaker,
  BB=Big Book, 12x12 HA = Handicapped Accessible W = Women 
ZOOM AA MEETINGS
Token Shoppe
https://aa-intergroup.org/
New Life at Noon 7 Days 
Zoom Speaker Friday 7pm
12 Step Thursday 8pm / 
11th Step Sunday 8pm
HOME
AA MEETINGS
AA NEWS and Links
District 26
Other Stuff
               Meeting Guide Spreadsheet 
Go to this website for BOX 459 article regarding the Meeting Guide App      https://www.aa.org/sites/default/files/literature/en_box459_fall19_p1-2.pdf
  Meeting Map